Login   |  SIGN OUT  
SIGN IN or CREATE a My FG Account  


Francesco Group - British Hairdressing Award Winners




TOP

Wella Trendvision

Winners

GOLD – Colour Vision Category 2017

Heather Shaw
FG Stafford Salon & Academy

BRONZE – Colour Vision Category 2016

Elizabeth Austin
FG Telford

SILVER – Creative Vision Category 2016

James Earnshaw
FG Stafford Salon & Academy

BRONZE – Creative Vision Category 2016

Amy Sultan
FG Ringwood

BRONZE – Young Talent Category 2014

James Earnshaw
FG Stafford Salon & Academy


Finalists

Colour Vision Category 2017

Stuart Driscoll
FG Cheltenham

Ashley Michael
FG Chester

Daniel Billington
FG Congleton

Naomi Francis
FG Ferndown

Amy Gaitley
FG Hanley

Stephanie Myatt
FG Hanley

Laura Shufflebotham
FG Hanley

Barry Maddocks
FG Ringwood

Johnny Campbell
FG Streetly


Creative Vision Category 2017

Philip Underhill
FG Lichfield

Galina Johnson
FG Streetly

Chloe Bovingdon
FG Westbourne

Eloise Dudley
FG Westbourne


Male Grooming Category 2017

Rufus Geary
FG Bournemouth

Shaun McVay
FG Cheltenham

Harry Rushton
FG Shrewsbury

Holly Sheldon
FG Walsall


Runway Category 2017

Frankie-Lea Rawlinson
FG Hanley


Colour Vision Category 2016

Daniel Billington
FG Congleton

Heather Shaw
FG Birmingham

Charlotte Jackson
FG Shrewsbury

Kathryn Darlington
FG Shrewsbury

Chloe Bartholomew
FG Ferndown

Naomi Francis
FG Ferndown

Jenise Norgaard McGarry
FG Winton

Kate Terry
FG Streetly

Elizabeth Austin
FG Telford


Creative Vision Category 2016

Lea-Amy Baldwin
FG Cheltenham

Chelsea Southwell
FG Lichfield

Amy Sultan
FG Ringwood

James Earnshaw
FG Stafford Salon & Academy

Hollie Swinden
FG Streetly


Young Talent Category 2015

James Earnshaw
FG Stafford Salon & Academy

Jak Baker
FG Uttoxeter

Matthew Roskell
FG Weeping Cross


Colour Category 2015

Paul Corbett
FG Streetly

Galina Johnson
FG Streetly


Young Talent 2013

Kate O’Sullivan
FG Church Lane

Robbie McGarva
FG Lichfield


Colour Vision 2013

Jude Griffiths
FG Church Lane

Nicola Price
FG Streetly

K-Cee Winwood
FG Streetly

Simon Evans
FG Newcastle

Naomi Curran
FG Newcastle


Young Talent 2012

Kate O’Sullivan
FG Church Lane

James Earnshaw
FG Stafford Salon & Academy

Vicky Cox
FG Cheltenham


Colour Vision 2012

Lisa Walby
FG Cheltenham

Jude Griffith
FG Church Lane

Brian Hamorsky
FG Congleton


Regional Finalists


Young Talent Category 2015

Ed Farrington
FG Chester

James Earnshaw
FG Stafford Salon & Academy

Sean Kenna
FG Hanley

Kirk Lutner
FG Shrewsbury

Ellie Jackson
FG Streetly

Emma Robson
FG Telford

Jak Baker
FG Uttoxeter

Holly Sheldon
FG Walsall

Matthew Roskell
FG Weeping Cross

Chloe Bartholomew
FG Ferndown

Elouise Dudley
FG Westbourne


Colour Category 2015

Brian Harmorsky
FG Congleton

Kieron Frizzell
FG Chester

Sean Kenna
FG Hanley

Heather Shaw
FG Market Drayton

Paul Corbett
FG Streetly

Galina Johnson
FG Streetly

Daniel Metcalfe
FG Streetly

Emma Schwab
FG Poole Salon & Academy

Emma Fearne
FG Bournemouth

Naomi Francis
FG Ferndown


Midlands 2014

Naomi Curran
FG Newcastle

Heather Shaw
FG Market Drayton

Paul Corbett
FG Streetly

Hollie Swindon
FG Lichfield

Katie Senior
FG Lichfield

Kate O’Sullivan
FG Church Lane

Sean Kenna
FG Hanley


Northern 2014

Beth Harris
FG Newcastle

Brian Hamorsky
FG Congleton


Young Talent Category 2012

Beth Osbourne
FG Tamworth

Michael O’Gorman
FG Chester

Matthew Roskell
FG Weeping Cross


Colour Vision Category 2012

Kelly Winwood
FG Streetly

Stephanie Wilde
FG Cheltenham

Ros Nicholls
FG Tamworth


Young Talent Category 2012

Beth Osbourne
FG Tamworth

Michael O’Gorman
FG Chester

Matthew Roskell
FG Weeping Cross




    Winners & Finalists    

British Hairdressing Awards
Hair Awards
Loreal Colour Trophy
British Hairdressing Business Awards
British Master Barbers
Wella Trendvision
Creative Head Most Wanted
Wella Xposure
HJ Barber of the Year
Black Beauty Sensationnel Awards
Fellowship FAME Team
American Crew All Star
Hair Council Awards
AIPP Awards







Like this? Share it!





    Winners & Finalists